PLAYERS 2019

Berrettini

MATTEO BERRETTINI Rank: 22 (ITA)
MATTEO BERRETTINI Rank: 22 (ITA)

Carballes Baena

ROBERTO CARBALLES BAENA Rank: 72 (ESP)
ROBERTO CARBALLES BAENA Rank: 72 (ESP)

Chardy

JEREMY CHARDY Rank: 65 (FRA)
JEREMY CHARDY Rank: 65 (FRA)

Cuevas

PABLO CUEVAS Rank: 44 (URU)
PABLO CUEVAS Rank: 44 (URU)

Davidovich

ALEJANDRO DAVIDOVICH FOKINA Rank: 133 (ESP)
ALEJANDRO DAVIDOVICH FOKINA Rank: 133 (ESP)

Delbonis

FEDERICO DELBONIS Rank: 75 (ARG)
FEDERICO DELBONIS Rank: 75 (ARG)

Dellien

HUGO DELLIEN Rank: 94 (BOL)
HUGO DELLIEN Rank: 94 (BOL)

Dzumhur

DAMIR DZUMHUR Rank: 62 (BIH)
DAMIR DZUMHUR Rank: 62 (BIH)

Garin

CRISTIAN GARIN Rank: 32 (CHI)
CRISTIAN GARIN Rank: 32 (CHI)

Gasquet

RICHARD GASQUET Rank: 54 (FRA)
RICHARD GASQUET Rank: 54 (FRA)

Gulbis

ERNESTS GULBIS Rank: 90 (LAT)
ERNESTS GULBIS Rank: 90 (LAT)

Jarry

NICOLAS JARRY Rank: 55 (CHI)
NICOLAS JARRY Rank: 55 (CHI)

Kovalik

JOSEF KOVALIK Rank: 85 (SVK)
JOSEF KOVALIK Rank: 85 (SVK)

Londero

JUAN IGNACIO LONDERO Rank: 59 (ARG)
JUAN IGNACIO LONDERO Rank: 59 (ARG)

Munar

JAUME MUNAR Rank: 88 (ESP)
JAUME MUNAR Rank: 88 (ESP)

Ramos Vinolas

ALBERT RAMOS-VINOLAS Rank: 98 (ESP)
ALBERT RAMOS-VINOLAS Rank: 98 (ESP)

Ruud

CASPER RUUD Rank: 60 (NOR)
CASPER RUUD Rank: 60 (NOR)

Sonego

LORENZO SONEGO Rank: 74 (ITA)
LORENZO SONEGO Rank: 74 (ITA)

Sousa

JOAO SOUSA Rank: 71 (POR)
JOAO SOUSA Rank: 71 (POR)

Verdasco

FERNANDO VERDASCO Rank: 37 (ESP)
FERNANDO VERDASCO Rank: 37 (ESP)

Ymer E

ELIAS YMER Rank:120(SWE)
ELIAS YMER Rank:120(SWE)

Ymer M

MIKAEL YMER Rank:125 (SWE)
MIKAEL YMER Rank:125 (SWE)

TOURNAMENT ORGANIZER

Arena Båstad AB
Kyrkogatan 6B
269 33 Båstad
E-mail: info@swedishopen.org

Ticket questions are directed to tickster:
+46 (0)771 47 70 70
Mail: support@tickster.com

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Surface: Clay
Singles Draw: 28

Doubles Draw: 16
Prize Money: €524,340

Defending Champion
Singles: Fabio Fognini
Doubles:JulioPeralta / Horacio Zeballos

© Copyright 2019, All Rights Reserved - Arena Båstad AB 
By Eventkonsulterna